zprávy z Mongolska

Ceny "Saint Muse" budou uděleny ve Státním akademickém divadle dramatu

Ceny "Saint Muse" budou uděleny ve Státním akademickém divadle dramatu   - obrázek

Ceny "Saint Muse" budou uděleny ve Státním akademickém divadle dramatu - obrázek

The eighth annual Gegeen Muza or Saint Muse Awards Ceremony will be held in the State Acedemic Drama Theater on March 27, 2011, on the occasion of the World Theater Day. Numerous artists nominated for three categories including Drama, Musical Play and Child’s Play. Musical Drama Theaters from Arkhangai, Dundgobi, Sukhbaatar, Zavkhan and Tov provinces will take part in the Saint Muse. Read more...

1.Drama Event:
For the best drama nominees are- dramas “Swan Song”, “I also want to be happy”, “Crazy Play” (State Academic Drama Theater) and “You know what you want?” (Musical Drama Theaters from Arkhangai).
For category of the best director- B.Monkhdorj by his directing-play “Swan Song”, N.Naranbaatar with drama “I also want to be happy”, and Ch.Tuvshin as dramas called “Crazy Play” and “You know what you want?”.
For the best scene-painter nominees are- T.Ayanga (Swan Song) as well as L.Erdenebat (You know what you want?).
For the best actor nominees are-  P.Tserendagva, G.Myagmarnaran, S.Bold-Erdene and G.Erkhembayar.
For the best actress nominees are- N.Suvd, U.Uranchimeg and U.Nyamsuren.
For the best actor of supporting role nominees are- B.Tamir, G.Altanshagai and also J.Nyamdorj.
For the best actress of supporting role nominees are- G.Urnaa, B.Erdenetsetseg, T.Khulan and Ts.Bayasgalan.

2.Musical Play Event:
For the best musical play nominees are- “Tsagaan Garidyn Tsadig” by the Musical Drama Theaters from Dundgobi province, “Jaakhan sharga” by the Musical Drama Theaters from Sukhbaatar province, “Three Sad Hills” by the Musical Drama Theaters from Zavkhan province as well as “Unlimited” by the Musical Drama Theaters from Tov province.
For the best musical playwright nominees are - D.Torbat and T.Zonbileg (Tsagaan Garidyn Tsadig), J.Dorjgotoo (Jaakhan sharga) as well as Ch.Gankhuyag (Unlimited)
For the best producer of musical play nominees are- D.Dorjsuren, L.Gombosuren, L.Lkhagvajav and Ch.Gankhuyag
For the best composer nominees are- G.Erdenechuluun, B.Dorjnerev and B.Byambabayar.
For the best scene-painter nominees are-Ts.Tsegmed, S.Ariunbyamba, Ya.Sanjaasuren, B.Monkhjargal and D.Ariunbold.
For the best actor nominees are- D.Tomor, B.Burendelger, U.Gantulga and P.Bat-Undrakh .
For the best actress nominees are- B.Alimtsetseg, B.Bayarmaa, D.Otgonbayar, B.Oyun-Erdene and D.Otgonjargal.

3.Child’s Play Event
For the best child’s play nominees are- “Life is Formula” (Saran Khukhuu Theater from Dornogobi province) and “My little hero friend” (Musical Drama Theaters from Tov province).
For the best producer of child’s play nominees are- N.Purevdorj and Ch.Gankhuyag.
For the best scene-painter nominees are- Ch.Erdenebaatar and B.Gankhuyag.
For the best actor nominees are- E.Iderbold and B.Sukhbaatar.
For the best actor of supporting role nominees are- E.Bayartsengel, A.Bayarsaikhan and D.Tserenchimed.
For the best actress of supporting role nominees are- E.Zolzaya, B.Enkhkherlen and T.Enerel.

Source: UB Post

DL 

20.03.2011 12:26:26
ubdnes
Bohemia UB: česká základna v Mongolsku www.bohemia-UB.com
Name
Email
Comment
Or visit this link or this one